FUSIONEX LIMITED

Address

FUSIONEX LIMITED
311 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 1DP
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03467800
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £328,904 £249,458
Debtors: £2,242,642 £1,990,966
Creditors due within one year: £2,262,812 £1,933,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £308,734 £307,202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £308,757 £307,225
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soon Tan
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYBER RESOURCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2005
J.P. BROCK SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

45B BRECKNOCK ROAD
LONDON
N7 0BT
Changed 26 Mar 2015

93 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST. LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RJ
Changed 21 Jun 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fusionex.and
www.fusionex.org.uk
www.fusionex.org
www.fusionex.active
www.fusionex.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 17 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years