FUSIONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

FUSIONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
FLEET HOUSE
NEW ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 1EZ
Phone: 01524 849 450
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04266281
VAT Number:
GB732 4733 42
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hearne
20 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicola Hearne
20 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Hearne
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUSIONIC LIMITED
LOAN AGREEMENT AND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

PECAN PI LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2007
ON-LINE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

7-11 CHAPEL STREET
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 1NZ
Changed 16 Jun 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fusionicinvestments.co.uk
www.fusionicinvestments.com
www.fusionic.investments
www.fusionicinvestments.company
www.fusionicinvestments.org
www.fusionicinvestments.org.uk
www.fusionicinvestments.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 6 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 21 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 5 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years