FUSSEY PILING LTD

Company number 01796291



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
LANCASTER APPROACH, NORTH KILLINGHOLME, GRIMSBY, NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN40 3JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUSSEY ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
26/02/1526 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/04/1411 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM ROBERT HALLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£710.76k
Current assets
£2.67m
Fixed assets
£3.19m
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£4.02m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company