FUTABA MANUFACTURING U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Futaba Manufacturing Uk Ltd Liverpool Road Burnley England BB12 6HJ

Company number
04070975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLONEREALM LIMITED16 October 2000
FUTABA-TENNECO U.K. LIMITED13 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Uichi Maeda as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-13 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TETSUAKI YOSHIKAWA

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAZUTO IGUCHI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company