FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edm House Rowley Drive Coventry England CV3 4FG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.10m
Current assets
£2.98m
Fixed assets
£950.99k
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£2.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02905985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED18 April 2016
FUTURA RECRUITMENT LIMITED15 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

17/03/2117 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company