FUTURAGENE LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Finsbury Square London United Kingdom EC2A 1AF

Company number
04001406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2021

Next statement due by 2 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERNET DATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 18 July 2000
OVERNET DATA PLC14 June 2004
FUTURAGENE PLC21 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-19 with updates

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 02/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 759002.2

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/06/192 June 2019 27/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 713530

View Document

19/05/1919 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUTURAGENE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company