FUTURAMA LIMITED

Company number 03566004



Last updated 5 October 2017
Registered office address
OLYMPIA HOUSE METRO PARK 45 LOCKWOOD COURT LEEDS ENGLAND LS11 5TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURAMA SIGNS LIMITED8 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/174 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICKY ROBERTSView PDF
26/07/1726 July 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY JOHN NEEDHAMView PDF
25/07/1725 July 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID CHRISTOPHER SHARPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company