FUTURE AMTEC LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2011

Address

FUTURE AMTEC LIMITED
4 CARTSIDE AVENUE
INCHINNAN
RENFREW
UNITED KINGDOM
PA4 9RX
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210191
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bruce
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Molloy
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

FUTURE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES SURVEYS LTD.
Changed 2 Feb 2006
FUTURE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HOME SURVEYS LTD.
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

BLUE SQUARE HOUSE
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
Changed 5 Sep 2008

39 PALMERSTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5AU
Changed 9 Jan 2008

STUDIO 1018,MILE END MILL
SEEDHILL ROAD,ABBEY MILL
BUSINESS CENTRE
PAISLEY PA1 1JS
Changed 14 Feb 2006

UNIT 258 ANCHOR MILLS
ABBEY MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
PAISLEY
PA1 1TJ
Changed 20 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.futureamtec.co.uk
www.futureamtec.com
www.futureamtec.org.uk
www.futureamtec.construction
www.futureamtec.org
www.futureamtec.net
www.futureamtec.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 30 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 1 Aug 2008 16
30 Apr 2006 7 Dec 2006 8
30 Sep 2005 9 Nov 2006 14
30 Sep 2004 23 Nov 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years