FUTURE ENERGY UTILITIES LTD

Address

FUTURE ENERGY UTILITIES LTD
13 HOULTS YARD THE ENERGY CENTRE
WALKER ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE6 2HL
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 158 5451
Web:
Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500717
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Cantle Jones
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Clark
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIROCCO ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2015

Previous Addresses

MUCKLES LLP 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 4BF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Nov 2016

ALLIANCE HOUSE LIBRARY ROAD
CLAYTON LE WOODS
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7EN
Changed 28 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 14 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Nov 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years