FUTURE FILMS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

FUTURE FILMS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
115 EASTBOURNE MEWS
LONDON
W2 6LQ
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928211
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ff Corporate Services Limited
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Margolis
20 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN HOWARD MARGOLIS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011
PETER TIMOTHY LIONEL LEACH, JOHN PAUL ROCHFORD, THE HONOURABLE SUSAN KIMPTON AND ISABELLA MARYCORBLE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

FUTURE FILM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

10 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AG
Changed 16 Apr 2014

76 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2009 FROM
25 NOEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8GX
Changed 8 Jun 2009

14-18 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JE
Changed 26 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 21 Apr 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years