FUTURE HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Faraday Building Nottingham Science & Technology Park Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 2QP
Company received £108,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04431145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPH 192 LIMITED8 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company