FUTURE MEDIA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

FUTURE MEDIA SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 3, AUSTIN PARK
YEOMAN ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
BH24 3FG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01425 270 511
Phone: 0121 314 0511
Phone: 020 7100 0511
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952902
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £60,158 £878 £1,884
Debtors: £30,413 £27,060 £38,619
Creditors due within one year: £66,139 £33,428 £32,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,133 £5,742 £26,378
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,698 £11,115 £32,086
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Siemaszko
8 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Lukasz Siemaszko
8 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

LOOKPINE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 GRANGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4JD
Changed 21 Mar 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
74,CHESTNUT WAY
BURTON
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 7LS
Changed 17 Sep 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years