FUTURE MORTGAGES 1 LIMITED

Address

FUTURE MORTGAGES 1 LIMITED
CITIGROUP CENTRE
CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LB
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03200878
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cumming
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jill Robson
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON MORTGAGES LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

FUTURE MORTGAGES LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2004
FUTURE MORTGAGE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1998
SYSTEMAPEX LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

87 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7DX
Changed 14 Jan 2008

200 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4NN
Changed 29 Jan 2002

125 CHATHAM STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7JG
Changed 15 May 2000

FUTURE HOUSE
125 CHATHAM HOUSE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 7JG
Changed 29 Sep 1998

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BH
Changed 4 Sep 1998

24 BEECH DRIVE
LONDON
N2 9NY
Changed 4 Dec 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.futuremortgagesone.co.uk
www.futuremortgages1.co.uk
www.futuremortgagesone.com
www.futuremortgages1.com
www.futuremortgagesone.insure
www.futuremortgages1.net
www.futuremortgages1.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 26 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month