FUTURE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02840500



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
ENTERPRISE ROAD MILLENNIUM BUSINESS PARK MANSFIELD NOTTS NG19 7JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2019

Next statement due by 12 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURE FABRICATIONS (MANSFIELD) LIMITED13 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/06/197 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN HARVEYView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company