FUTURESENSE TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04151701



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 UFFCOTT FARM UFFCOTT SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN4 9NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONDOCHALLENGE LTD17 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
02/02/182 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£88.65k
Current creditors
£21.08k
Shareholders funds
£67.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company