FUTURESOURCE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

FUTURESOURCE CONSULTING LIMITED
45 GROSVENOR ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3AW
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01582 500 191
Phone: 01582 500 100
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02293034
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£18,515.00 on 28 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Carroll
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Eric Dunkelberg
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Chris Herwig
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Greg Lindberg
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Ian Roper
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Snoad
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNDERSTANDING AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

KENSWORTH GATE
200-204 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3HS
Changed 26 Mar 2015

UNIT 8, KENSWORTH GATE
GARDEN ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDS LU6 3JD
Changed 25 Feb 1997

4 HAMPDEN CLOSE
FLITWICK
BEDS
MK45 1HR
Changed 16 May 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 18 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years