FUZION 4 LIMITED

Company number 01285001



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
CIRKET HOUSE CHURCHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SIDNEY LITTLE ROAD ST LEONARDS ON SEA EAST SUSSEX TN38 9PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.B. ELECTRICAL & SECURITY CO. LIMITED7 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£576.33k
Current assets
£1.59m
Fixed assets
£765.39k
Current creditors
£807.61k
Shareholders funds
£1.45m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company