FVG NEWCO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

FVG NEWCO LIMITED
NO 2 LOCHRIN SQUARE
96 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH3 9QA
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC446108
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dwf Directors (Scotland) Limited
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dwf Secretarial Services (Scotland) Limited
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Wayne Lawrence
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTH VALLEY GIS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2014
THINKWHERE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fvgnewco.co.uk
www.fvgnewco.com
www.fvgnewco.org
www.fvgnew.co
www.fvgnewco.net
www.fvgnewco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years