F&W ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

F&W ENTERPRISES LIMITED
15 WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1HN
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03724042
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Elliott
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Foster
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

FOSTER & WESTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2007
ALLIANCE PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2008 FROM
EMPIRE HOUSE
70 PROSPECT HILL
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 4BS
Changed 2 Jun 2008

WHITE FRIARS, 65 WHITE HILL
KINVER
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY7 6AP
Changed 12 Sep 2005

24 RADDENS ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 0AW
Changed 8 Oct 1999

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 10 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fwenterprises.co.uk
www.fnwenterprises.co.uk
www.fandwenterprises.co.uk
www.fnwenterprises.com
www.fandwenterprises.services
www.fwenterprises.net
www.fwenterprises.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years