FW INCORP 4 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS1 2EG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£3.48k
Current assets
£207.37k
Fixed assets
£94.16k
Current creditors
£99.13k
Shareholders funds
£202.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01120213
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANALOX INSTRUMENTS LIMITED13 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2015

View Document

14/04/1514 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/03/1517 March 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/03/1517 March 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

17/03/1517 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN COWIE / 17/03/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company