FWA WEST LTD



Legal registered address
Shared Services Centre, Q3 Office Quorum Business Park Benton Lane Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE12 8EX

Company number
00977092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUP TWELVE LIMITED24 May 1991
FAIRHURST PIPPARD LIMITED23 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Change of details for Engie Regeneration (Apollo) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-04

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 4th Floor, 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7AF England to 4th Floor 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7BA

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Level 20 25 Canada Square London E14 5LQ England to 4th Floor, 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7AF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company