FWBS LTD



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR ALDGATE HOUSE 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3N 1DL

Company number
03349162
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2014

Next statement due by 8 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUGRACE LIMITED21 July 1997
FRANKLINS WALKER BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1425 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2014 FROM
100 AVENUE ROAD
SWISS COTTAGE
LONDON
NW3 3PF

View Document

10/04/1410 April 2014Annual return made up to 10 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED HELEN ELIZABETH CAMPBELL

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD GREENER

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD GREENER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company