FX KNOWLEDGE LTD



Last updated 22 December 2019
Legal registered address
1 BRAMLEY BUSINESS CENTRE STATION ROAD BRAMLEY SURREY GU5 0AZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£1.79k
Current assets
£4.37k
Current creditors
£4.26k
Shareholders funds
£106
View full financial accounts

Company number
08676010
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 September 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUTREL LTD11 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2019 TO 31/05/2019

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company