FYFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 7A HALLSFORD BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ONGAR ESSEX CM5 9RB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Current assets
£591.54k
Fixed assets
£730.44k
Current creditors
£353.04k
Shareholders funds
£968.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04438919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2020

Next statement due by 29 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONGAR SALE ROOMS LIMITED20 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company