FYLDE JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

FYLDE JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES PROPERTY LIMITED
5 CRESCENT EAST
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 3LJ
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04099891
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£101.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £224,148 £73,515 £78,828
Debtors: £1,300,527 £1,300,891 £619,042
Creditors due within one year: £299,222 £334,931 £241,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,225,453 £1,039,475 £456,555
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £721,600 £714,800 £64,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £879,967 £810,284 £889,578
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £879,967 £810,284 £889,578
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise O'toole
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean O'toole
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2006
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

FYLDE JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE CHAMBERS
296 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH
Changed 8 Aug 2003

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 82 WHITCHURCH
ROAD CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 9 Nov 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 7 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 25 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 21 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years