G & A LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

G & A LIMITED
ELMA HOUSE
BEACONSFIELD CLOSE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL10 8YG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747427
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2009
Filed on:
15 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Birchall
24 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Lazenby
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHRYSUS HOLDCO LIMITED
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

JEWELLERY INCENTIVES LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2009
STUDIO EDGE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

11-15 WILMINGTON GROVE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2BQ
Changed 23 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years