A ADVISORS LTD



Legal registered address
First Floor Office 3 Hornton Place London England W8 4LZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£2.82k
Fixed assets
£22.13k
Current creditors
£12.34k
Shareholders funds
£12.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10647395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2023

Next statement due by 5 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G & A ADVISORS LTD22 September 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2328 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-21 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/09/2228 September 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

28/09/2228 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company