G & A BARNIE GROUP LIMITED

Address

G & A BARNIE GROUP LIMITED
16 CARSEGATE ROAD SOUTH
INVERNESS
IV3 8LL
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC265415
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£485,779.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Barnie
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rosemary Barnie
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alexander Barnie
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Davina Barnie
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gordon Barnie
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Mckiddie
24 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2004

Previous Company Names

G & A BARNIE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gandabarniegroup.co.uk
www.gnabarniegroup.co.uk
www.gnabg.co.uk
www.gabarniegroup.co.uk
www.gnabg.com
www.gabarniegroup.com
www.gnabarniegroup.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 7 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 27 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years