G A PINDAR AND SON LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET LEEDS LS1 4DW

Company number
04049083
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1416 LIMITED30 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1211 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/06/128 June 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company