G A SIMPSON BUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 04472602



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
101 MOLD ROAD CONNAHS QUAY DEESIDE FLINTSHIRE CH5 4QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAMGROVE BUILDING LIMITED11 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£25.21k
Current assets
£78.90k
Fixed assets
£2.37k
Current creditors
£32.42k
Shareholders funds
£48.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company