G. B. LINERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Holmer Depositories Holmer Road Hereford HR4 9RU

Company number
00424599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREVOR WILLIAMS (REMOVERS) LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Change of details for Bartups Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-04-05

View Document

06/02/226 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN BIGGS

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 004245990020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company