G. BATE & W. CROSS (GUNMAKERS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

G. BATE & W. CROSS (GUNMAKERS) LIMITED
UNIT SF1
63 PRICE ST
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B4 6JZ
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00290882
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1934
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 77 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 8 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2010
Filed on:
8 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conrad Cross
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Cross
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leonora Cross
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Cross
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GEORGE BATE(GUNMAKERS)LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

4 NORTH WESTERN ARCADE
CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5LH
Changed 3 Dec 2010

8-10 COLMORE CIRCUS
RINGWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AT
Changed 3 Mar 2006

16 COLMORE CIRCUS
RINGWAY
BIRMINGHAM 4
Changed 16 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gbatewcross.co.uk
www.gbatenwcross.co.uk
www.gbateandwcross.co.uk
www.gbnwc.co.uk
www.gbateandwcross.com
www.gbnwc.com
www.gbatenwcross.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 6 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 10 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 30 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years