G. COSTA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03679738



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
WESTON CENTRE 10 GROSVENOR STREET LONDON W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 15 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Next statement due by 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. COSTA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 July 2008
COSTA HOLDINGS LIMITED17 July 2008
G. COSTA HOLDINGS LIMITED18 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CURRSHO FROM 15/09/2019 TO 31/08/2019View PDF
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 15/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company