G E R CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

G E R CONSTRUCTION LTD
1 KINGS AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N21 3NA
(2,460 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01708 573 541
Web:
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161487
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £78,583 £18,700 £3,033
Debtors: £78,441 £65,141 £53,882
Creditors due within one year: £63,905 £48,939 £25,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,352 £35,313 £31,602
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregg Rossiter
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUILDSTRONG RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 12 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

869 HIGH ROAD LONDON
N12 8QA
Changed 6 Oct 2016

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
Changed 2 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years