G E RUDDOCK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

G E RUDDOCK LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
(960 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02995059
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 9 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2012
Filed on:
9 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Sep 2014

G E RUDDOCK LIMITED (Company Number 02995059 ) Registered office: St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, M15 4JE Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of members of the Company will be held at the offices of Beever and Struthers, St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, M15 4JE on 8 October 2014 at 11.00 am, for the purposes of receiving a report and account by the Liquidator showing the manner in which the winding- up of the Company has been conducted, the property of the Company disposed of and to receive any explanation regarding the conduct of the Liquidation. The following resolutions will be put to the meetings: To accept the Liquidator’s final report and account; To approve the Liquidator’s release from office. A member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Beever & Struthers at the address below by no later than 12.00 noon on 7 October 2014. Date of Appointment: 15 November 2013. Office Holder details: Charles MacMillan, (IP No. 6000) of Beever and Struthers, St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, M15 4JE For further details contact: Jill Redmond, Tel: 0161 832 4901. Charles MacMillan, Liquidator 05 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaynor Holden
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Dermod Ruddock
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOLDEN & KELLY LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

16 PRESTON NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB21AW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2011

16 PRESTON NEW RD
BLACKBURN
LANCS
BB2 1AN
Changed 3 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geruddock.co.uk
www.geruddock.com
www.geruddock.org
www.geruddock.estate
www.geruddock.agency
www.geruddock.org.uk
www.geruddock.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 9 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 19 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 9 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 21 Aug 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years