G F INTERIORS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

G F INTERIORS LTD
4TH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE
TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HJ
(325 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02099002
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
28 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2009
Filed on:
14 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Sep 2015

G F INTERIORS LTD (Company Number 02099002) A meeting of creditors of the above-named company has been summoned by the Liquidators, under section 146 of the Insolvency Act 2018 for the purpose of approving the Joint Liquidators’ final report and account, and approving the release of the Joint Liquidators in accordance with Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. The meeting will be held at Fourth Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, LS1 2HJ on 28 September 2015 at 11.00 am. A proxy form is available which must be lodged with me not later than 12 noon on 25 September 2015, to entitle you to vote by proxy at the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if you have already lodged one). Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Peter Sargent Joint Liquidator 24 August 2015 For further information please contact the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP on 0113 285 8603.

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Morris
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Taziker
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GORDON LESLIE FAWTHROP AND PATRICIA DIANE FAWTHROP AND STEPHEN GRAEME NEWMAN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

G.F. JOINERY (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

GOODER LANE
BRIGHOUSE
HD6 1HB
Changed 26 Mar 2010

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 13 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gfinteriors.net
www.gfinteriors.build
www.gfinteriors.org.uk
www.gfinteriors.construction
www.gfinteriors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 13 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 3 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 27 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 28 Dec 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years