G. G. COMPACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lennox House Works Beeding Close Southern Cross Trading Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex England PO22 9TS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£5.08k
Current assets
£803.17k
Current creditors
£522.64k
Shareholders funds
£292.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01674755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECHDEAL LIMITED21 January 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Director's details changed for Production Director John Charles Rutherford on 2021-12-20

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with no updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Epcn Limited 3rd Floor Montpelier House 99 Montpelier Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 3BE to Lennox House Works Beeding Close Southern Cross Trading Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex PO22 9TS on 2021-10-01

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company