G & H (BOLLINGTON) LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
6 SPRINGBANK BOLLINGTON MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SK10 5LQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Current assets
£27.65k
Fixed assets
£1.61k
Current creditors
£14.47k
Shareholders funds
£14.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03919104
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROBASE INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITED22 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company