G H INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2011

Address

G H INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
4-6 OCTAGON OFFICES WATERFRONT
BRIGHTON MARINA VILLAGE
BRIGHTON
BN2 5WB
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774557
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

TOPSAIL INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

33 MEDWAY
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 15 Sep 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years