G. J. GOLF LTD.

Company number 06578170



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
SAMLESBURY GOLF CENTRE PRESTON NEW ROAD SAMLESBURY NR PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 0UP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2014

Next statement due by 26 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KG GOLF LTD5 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1416 September 2014Annual return made up to 28 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/08/1430 August 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
26/08/1426 August 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Cash in bank
£573
Current assets
£25.71k
Fixed assets
£130.60k
Current creditors
£21.94k
Shareholders funds
£-72.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company