G. & J. SPENCER GROUP PLC



Last updated 11 February 2011
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP PO BOX 61 CLOTH HALL COURT 14 KING STREET LEEDS LS1 2JN

Company number
01078948
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. & J. SPENCER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY7 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/072 January 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

02/10/062 October 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

16/06/0616 June 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

16/06/0616 June 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

13/09/0513 September 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company