G. LIDGETT BUILDERS LTD

Address

G. LIDGETT BUILDERS LTD
ORWELL HOUSE 24 WESTFIELD AVENUE
NORTH GREETWELL
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 4RD
Phone: 07977 447 593
Phone: 01522 595 508
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04708983
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,101 £6,906 £28,371
Debtors: £41,809 £65,248 £62,593
Creditors due within one year: £91,945 £54,085 £65,640
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,215 £20,569 £27,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,062 £49,479 £53,094
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Lidgett
14 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Lidgett
14 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

MOCAL LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

1 FISKERTON ROAD
CHERRY WILLINGHAM
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN3 4JZ
Changed 16 Dec 2003

157/159 BURTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LN1 3LW
Changed 7 May 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 9 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 27 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 8 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 4 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 22 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years