G & M POWER PLANT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 FLEET PLACE LONDON ENGLAND EC4M 7RF

Company number
04094653
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2014

Next statement due by 6 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIGFISH VENTURES LIMITED22 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/143 December 2014 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RUSSELL SHAW

View Document

01/10/141 October 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RUSSELL SHAW

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN PERRY

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DUNCAN PERRY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G & M POWER PLANT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company