G M SATELLITE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 May 2012

Address

G M SATELLITE LIMITED
340 RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7RR
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792493
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mustaqeem Mirza
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Umair Mirza
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WWW.GMSATTELITE.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

398 LEY STREET
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 7BS
Changed 13 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmsatellite.co.uk
www.gmsatellite.com
www.gmsatellite.services
www.gmsatellite.org
www.gmsatellite.net
www.gmsatellite.active
www.gmsatellite.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 9 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 14 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years