G MORLEY LIMITED

Address

G MORLEY LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR SUITE 2.1 WOODHEAD HOUSE
CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK
BIRSTALL
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9TD
Phone: 01709 525 348
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07675181
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £358,142 £775,627
Debtors: £1,587,053 £591,536
Creditors due within one year: £1,412,480 £1,021,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £532,715 £345,574
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £258,546 £359,510
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £667,068
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Morley
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Morley
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLMOR LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2015
M&M RECYCLING AND CONTRACTING LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR SUITE 6 WOODHEAD HOUSE
CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK
BIRSTALL
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9TD
Changed 25 Jun 2015

GREEN ACRE FARM HOP HILLS LANE
DUNSCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN7 4JX
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmorley.com
www.gmorley.and
www.gmorley.org.uk
www.gmorley.org
www.gmorley.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 10 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 19 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 12 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 94 times in the last few years