G MORTON BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 06924888



Last updated 13 September 2012
Registered office address
88 WELSH ROW NANTWICH CHESHIRE CW5 5ET
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTROM LIMITED28 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1214 August 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
02/02/122 February 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
22/11/1122 November 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company