G & O SECURITIES LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
60 KINGSTON ROAD NEW MALDEN SURREY ENGLAND KT3 3JG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£50.86k
Current assets
£8.76m
Fixed assets
£13.80m
Current creditors
£6.91m
Shareholders funds
£11.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02959865
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2020

Next statement due by 1 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.W. STREETON INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED20 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

23/08/1823 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company