G. P. PALLETS LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 10 WORLDWIDE WAY KILN LANE STALLINGBOROUGH NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DN41 8DY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£9.70k
Current assets
£103.15k
Fixed assets
£96.02k
Current creditors
£104.25k
Shareholders funds
£78.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04597784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENDWEAVE LIMITED22 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2020 FROM C/O DAVIAN BUSINESS CENTRE PLOT U KILN LANE STALLINGBOROUGH NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN41 8DW UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/12/1828 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company