G REALISATIONS 2022 LIMITED



Legal registered address
G Realisations 2022 Limited C/O Fti Consulting 200 Aldersgate Aldersgate Street London London EC1A 4HD

Company number
01026430
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED30 June 1999
GIEVES LIMITED2 December 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2425 June 2024 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

08/03/238 March 2023 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company