G S M AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 04236571



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
CASTLEGARTH WORKS MASONIC LANE THIRSK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO7 1PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G S M INDUSTRIAL GRAPHICS LIMITED30 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FRANCES DODDView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CESSATION OF BARRY JOHN DODD AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company